Calendar

November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Private Booking
11:00–17:00

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

29

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

STRENGTH COURAGE AND FREEDOM – Dynamic Yoga Flow and Relaxation Class
09:00–10:30
Rebecca Luther

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Private Booking
11:00–17:00

30

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

31

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–21:45

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

Self Love Sunday Wokshop
15:30–17:30
Esmeralda Vere

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

5

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

COURAGE AND FREEDOM, Dynamic Yoga Flow and Relaxation Class
09:30–11:00
Rebekah Luther

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

Sprout Kids
13:00–15:00
Emily Dawkins

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

6

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

7

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

8

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

9

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–21:45

10

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Mini First Aid
11:00–13:00
Sue Fisher

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

12

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

COURAGE AND FREEDOM, Dynamic Yoga Flow and Relaxation Class
09:30–11:00
Rebekah Luther

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

13

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

14

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

16

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–21:45

17

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Private Booking
12:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

18

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

19

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

COURAGE AND FREEDOM, Dynamic Yoga Flow and Relaxation Class
09:30–11:00
Rebekah Luther

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

20

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

21

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

22

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

23

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Horn Quartet
10:30–11:15
Music for Miniatures

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:45

24

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

25

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

26

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

COURAGE AND FREEDOM, Dynamic Yoga Flow and Relaxation Class
09:30–11:00
Rebekah Luther

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

27

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Private Booking
20:15–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

28

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–18:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Function
11:00–16:00

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Private Booking
19:00–21:00

Rumi and the Cosmic Dance
19:30–21:30

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

Self Love Workshop
15:30–18:00
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

+ Export Events