Calendar

November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

29

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

30

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

31

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–22:00

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

5

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

6

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

7

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

8

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

9

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–22:00

10

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

12

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

13

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

14

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

16

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–22:00

17

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

19

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

20

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

21

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

22

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

23

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–22:00

24

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

25

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

26

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

27

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

28

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

30

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Function
11:00–16:00

Rumi and the Cosmic Dance
19:30–21:30

1

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

+ Export Events