Calendar

December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

26

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

COURAGE AND FREEDOM, Dynamic Yoga Flow and Relaxation Class
09:30–11:00
Rebekah Luther

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

27

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–16:30

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Private Booking
20:15–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

28

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–18:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Function
11:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–18:30

Private Booking
19:00–21:00

Rumi and the Cosmic Dance
19:30–21:30

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

Self Love Workshop
15:30–18:00
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

2

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

(Em) Power Vinyasa Yoga
09:15–10:30
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

3

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

COURAGE AND FREEDOM, Dynamic Yoga Flow and Relaxation Class
09:30–11:00
Rebekah Luther

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

4

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–16:30

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

5

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

7

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Booking
13:00–19:00

8

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Christmas Wreath Workshop
10:00–12:30
Bramble & Wild

Private Booking
12:00–15:00

Christmas Wreath Workshop
14:00–16:30
Bramble & Wild

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

9

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

(Em) Power Vinyasa Yoga
09:15–10:30
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

10

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

11

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–16:30

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

12

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

13

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Private Booking
15:00–18:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Private Booking
10:00–18:00

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Booking
13:00–18:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

15

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Private Booking
10:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

16

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

(Em) Power Vinyasa Yoga
09:15–10:30
Esmeralda Vere

Baby Sensory Christmas Class
10:00–12:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

17

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–16:30

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

19

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

20

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

21

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

22

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

23

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

24

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

25

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

26

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

27

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

28

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

29

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

30

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

31

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

1

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Christmas Holidays

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

2
3

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Booking
13:00–19:00

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Private Booking
11:30–17:30

+ Export Events