Calendar

December 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

29

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Let’s Dance! – Dance Dynamica
19:00–20:00
Angela Oliveira

1

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:15–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

2

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–13:00

Private Booking
13:30–17:30
Kids Birthday Party

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

5

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

6

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

7

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Let’s Dance! – Dance Dynamica
19:00–20:00
Angela Oliveira

8

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:15–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

9

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

10

SEED Workshop
10:00–18:00
Bill Palmer

11

SEED Workshop
10:00–17:00
Bill Palmer

12

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

13

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:15–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

16

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

17

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

18
19

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

20

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

21
22

A Christmas Celebration! – The Snowman
10:30–11:30
Music for Miniatures

A Christmas Celebration! – The Snowman
12:30–13:30
Music for Miniatures

A Christmas Celebration! – The Snowman
14:30–15:30
Music for Miniatures

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
+ Export Events