Calendar

January 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27
28
29
30

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

31
1
2
3
4

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Beginners Hula Hoop Course
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop – Improvers Course
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

7

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

8

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

9

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

10

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Zhineng Qigong and Club swinging
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

11

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

12

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Samantha Smith

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

13

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Beginners Hula Hoop Course
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop – Improvers Course
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

14

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

16

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

17

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Zhineng Qigong and Club swinging
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

18

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

19

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Samantha Smith

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

20

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Beginners Hula Hoop Course
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop – Improvers Course
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

21

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

22

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

23
24

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Zhineng Qigong and Club swinging
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

25

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

26

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Samantha Smith

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

27

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Beginners Hula Hoop Course
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop – Improvers Course
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

28

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–19:00

Gong Bath
19:30–21:00
Jotipal Kaur

31

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Zhineng Qigong and Club swinging
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

1

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

2

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Samantha Smith

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

3

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Beginners Hula Hoop Course
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop – Improvers Course
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

4

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

+ Export Events