Calendar

October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

1

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

2

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

8 Week Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

3

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

4

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

7

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

8

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

9

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

8 Week Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

10

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

11

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

12

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

13

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

15

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

16

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

8 Week Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

17

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

18

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

19

Private Booking
09:30–12:30

20

Private Booking
12:30–15:30

21

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

22

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

23

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

8 Week Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

24

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

25

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

26

Jamie Catto Presents
10:00–18:00
'Transforming Shadows Unleash Your Creative Genius'

27

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

29

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

31

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

1

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

+ Export Events