Calendar

October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

Feldenkrais Movement Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

1

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

2

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

3

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–22:00

6

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

7

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

8

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

9

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

10

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

12

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–22:00

13

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

14

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

15

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

16

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

17

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

19

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–22:00

20

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

21

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

22

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

23

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

24

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

25

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

26

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–22:00

27

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Private Booking
12:00–17:00

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

28

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

29

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

30

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

31

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

2

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–22:00

3

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

+ Export Events