Calendar

September 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

School Summer Holidays

1

School Summer Holidays

2

School Summer Holidays

Private Booking
13:00–15:00

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

3

School Summer Holidays

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

4

School Summer Holidays

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Reiki 3 Shinpiden Course
10:30–16:30
Anna Powell

6

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–19:30

Private Booking
12:00–15:00

7

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

8

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

9

Hatha Flow Yoga
09:30–10:30
Poppy Koumis

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Private Booking
13:00–15:00

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

10

Private Booking
09:15–10:15

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:45–21:45

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

11

Beginners Pilates
09:15–10:15
Ildi Green

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

12

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

13

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–19:30

Sunday Reset (Pre/Postnatal)
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

16

Hatha Flow Yoga
09:30–10:30
Poppy Koumis

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Private Booking
13:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

17

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Private Booking
12:00–15:00

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

18

Beginners Pilates
09:15–10:15
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABILITY**
12:45–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

19

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

20

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

Sunday Reset (Pre/Postnatal)
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

21

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–18:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

22

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

23

Hatha Flow Yoga
09:30–10:30
Poppy Koumis

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Private Booking
13:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

24

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

Baby Development Workshop
14:00–15:00
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

25

Beginners Pilates
09:15–10:15
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Private Booking
15:00–18:00

26

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Private Booking
10:00–17:00

27

Private Booking
10:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

Sunday Reset (Pre/Postnatal)
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–18:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

29

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

30

Hatha Flow Yoga
09:30–10:30
Poppy Koumis

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Private Booking
13:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

1

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

2

Beginners Pilates
09:15–10:15
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABILITY**
12:45–15:30

Private Booking
13:00–19:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

4

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–19:30

Private Booking
12:00–17:00

Sunday Reset (Pre/Postnatal)
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

+ Export Events