Calendar

May 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

26

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

27

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

29

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

ENDANGERED – Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA
18:30–21:00
Private View

30

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Private Booking
10:00–13:00
Kids Birthday Party

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

ENDANGERED
10:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

2

CAFE CLOSED

VENUE CLOSED

Bank Holiday

3

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

4

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Functional Movement for Life
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

6

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

7

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

8
9

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Pregnancy Class
19:30–20:45
Emilie Joy Rowell

10

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

11

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–18:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Pilates – Intermediate Level
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

12

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Functional Movement for Life
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

13

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Foundation Yoga Course
10:00–17:00
Geoff Farrer

15

Yoga Foundation Course
10:00–17:00
Geoff Farrer

Natural Solutions – An Introduction to Essential Oils
11:00–13:00
Paris Chowdhury

16

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Pregnancy Class
19:30–20:45
Emilie Joy Rowell

17

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

18

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–18:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Pilates – Intermediate Level
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

19

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Functional Movement for Life
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

20

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

21

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Private Booking
13:30–16:30
Kids Party

22

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Private Booking
10:30–13:30
Kids party

23

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Pregnancy Class
19:30–20:45
Emilie Joy Rowell

24

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

25

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–18:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Pilates – Intermediate Level
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

26

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Functional Movement for Life
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

27

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

28

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

29

Gong Bath
19:30–21:00
Jotipal Kaur

30

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

31

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–18:00

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

1

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

2

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

3

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

4

ENDANGERED
09:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

5

ENDANGERED
10:00–16:00
Artists Julia Manning RE SWLA & Nik Pollard SWLA

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

+ Export Events