Calendar

September 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

School Holidays

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

31

School Holidays

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Zhineng Qigong
19:00–20:00
Neil Archer

1

School Holidays

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:00

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Mat Pilates
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Mat Pilates
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

2

School Holidays

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:30

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

Private Booking
13:00–16:00
Drama Direct

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

A Small Farm Future – How We Feed the World and Nurture the Planet
19:00–21:00
The Gaia Foundation with Chris Smaje (Vallis Veg), Robyn Minogue, James Turner and Peter MacFadyen

3

School Holidays

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

4

School Holidays

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

Private Booking – Kid’s Birthday Party
13:00–18:00

5

School Holidays

FROME INDEPENDENT MARKET

Frome

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

We Feed The World
10:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

6

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

7

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

8

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:00

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Mat Pilates
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Mat Pilates
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

9

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–21:30

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Agri-Rewilding – How Rewilding and Small-Scale Agriculture can Thrive
19:00–21:00
The Gaia Foundation with Ben Goldsmith and Seth Tabatznik

FREE – Hoop Jam for Hoop-Curious Fromies
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

10

WE FEED THE WORLD
09:00–16:00
The Gaia Foundation

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

11

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

12

Cafe Closed

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

13

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

14

Gallery Closed

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:30

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

15

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:45

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

16

Gallery Closed

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–21:30

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

17

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

18

Gallery Closed

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

19

Cafe Closed

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

20

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

21

Gallery Closed

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:30

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

22

Gallery Closed

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

23

Gallery Closed

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–21:30

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

24

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

PRIVATE VIEW – ‘Into the Colour’
18:30–20:30
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

25

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

Private Booking – SEED Workshop
10:00–17:00
Bill Palmer

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

26

Cafe Closed

Gallery Closed

Private Booking – SEED Workshop
10:00–17:00
Bill Palmer

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

27

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

28

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:30

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

29

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

30

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–21:30

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

1

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

2

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

Baby friendly Concert
10:30–11:15
Music for Miniatures

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

+ Export Events