Calendar

September 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
31

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Zhineng Qigong
19:00–20:00
Neil Archer

1

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Mat Pilates
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Mat Pilates
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

2

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

3

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

4
5
6

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

7

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

8

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Mat Pilates
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Mat Pilates
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

9

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

FREE – Hoop Jam for Hoop-Curious Fromies
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

10

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

11

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

12
13

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

14

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

15

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

16

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

17

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

18

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

19
20

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

21

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

22

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

23

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

24

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

25

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

26
27

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

28

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

29

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

30

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

1

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

2

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

3
+ Export Events