Calendar

October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Movement Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

1

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

2

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

3

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–22:00

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

7

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

NO SYSTEMA CLASS TONIGHT
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

8

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

9

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

10

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

12

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–21:45

13

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

15

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

16

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

17

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

19

Private Booking
09:30–12:30

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–21:45

20

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

Private Booking
12:30–15:30

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

21

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

22

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

23

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

24

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Baby Music Class for 12 – 24 months (Stage 2)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Baby Music Class for 2-3 yrs (stage 3)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class for 3 to 12 months (Stage 1)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–22:00

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

25

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

26

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Jamie Catto Presents
10:00–18:00
'Transforming Shadows Unleash Your Creative Genius'

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–22:00

27

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Private Booking
12:00–17:00

Private Booking
15:30–18:30

28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Private Booking
11:00–17:00

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

29

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

STRENGTH COURAGE AND FREEDOM – Dynamic Yoga Flow and Relaxation Class
09:00–10:30
Rebecca Luther

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Private Booking
11:00–17:00

30

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

31

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–21:45

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Meditation Class
12:45–13:45
Kat Bayly

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–21:45

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

Self Love Sunday Wokshop
15:30–17:30
Esmeralda Vere

+ Export Events