Calendar

October 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

28

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–19:30

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

29

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

30

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Zhineng QiGong
09:15–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–21:30

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

1

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

2

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

Baby friendly Concert
10:30–11:15
Music for Miniatures

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

4

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

5

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

6

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Pre & Postnatal Pilates
09:30–10:30
Meaghan Lomenick

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

7

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–21:30

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Kundalini Yoga
20:00–21:30
Jotipal Kaur

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

8

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

9

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Yoga Foundation Course – Introductory Workshop
10:00–17:00
Geoff Farrer

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

10

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

11

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Baby & Child First Aid Workshop
11:30–13:30
Sue Fisher

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

12

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

13

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Pre & Postnatal Pilates
09:30–10:30
Meaghan Lomenick

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

14

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–21:30

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Kundalini Yoga
20:00–21:30
Jotipal Kaur

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

15

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

16

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

17

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

18

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

19

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

20

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Pre & Postnatal Pilates
09:30–10:30
Meaghan Lomenick

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

21

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–21:30

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:30

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Kundalini Yoga
20:00–21:30
Jotipal Kaur

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

22

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

23

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

24

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

Private Birthday/Naming Ceremony
13:00–16:00

Gong Bath
19:30–21:00
Jotipal Kaur

25

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Ashtanga Yoga
19:30–20:30
Jyn Fusion

26

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mixed class for tiny and crawling babies
15:00–15:45
Emma Bennett

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

27

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Pre & Postnatal Pilates
09:30–10:30
Meaghan Lomenick

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

28

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

Parent & Baby Yoga
11:00–12:00
Lizzy Bridges

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:30

Kundalini Yoga
20:00–21:30
Jotipal Kaur

29

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:30

30

Into the Colour
09:00–16:00
Jenny Morse & Susanna Lisle

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:45

31

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:30

+ Export Events