Calendar

October 2023

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–17:30

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angel Oliviera

Vinyasa Flow
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Frome Show Choir
19:30–21:00
Fran & Jess

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

26

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–18:00

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer & Teresa Hadland

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

27

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angela Oliveira

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

28

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Yoga for Cancer
10:30–11:30
Olivia Core

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Ashtanga Yoga for All
19:30–20:30
Ant Forrest

29

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:30–12:00
Maria Szabo

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Beginners Pilates
12:30–13:30
Ildi Green

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

30

Ashtanga For All
09:00–10:00
Ant Forrest

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–17:00

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

1

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

UNDERTOW
10:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Private Booking
10:00–14:00
Birthday Party

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

2

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–17:30

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angel Oliviera

Vinyasa Flow
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Frome Show Choir
19:30–21:00
Fran & Jess

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–18:00

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer & Teresa Hadland

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
18:40–20:10
Fiona Fallon

4

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angela Oliveira

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

5

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Yoga for Cancer
10:30–11:30
Olivia Core

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Ashtanga Yoga for All
19:30–20:30
Ant Forrest

Moon & Myth – Meditation/Breathwork/Yoga Nidra
19:30–21:00
Claire Frances Chapman

6

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:30–12:00
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Beginners Pilates
12:30–13:30
Ildi Green

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:00–21:00

7

Ashtanga For All
09:00–10:00
Ant Forrest

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–17:00

Private Booking
10:30–13:30
Birthday Party

8

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

UNDERTOW
10:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

Private Booking
11:30–13:30
Birthday Party

9

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angel Oliviera

Frome Show Choir
19:30–21:00
Fran & Jess

10

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–18:00

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer & Teresa Hadland

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
18:40–20:10
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

11

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–17:30

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angela Oliveira

Pregnancy Class
19:00–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

12

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

Yoga for Cancer
10:30–11:30
Olivia Core

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Ashtanga Yoga for All
19:30–20:30
Ant Forrest

Moon & Myth – Meditation/Breathwork/Yoga Nidra
19:30–21:00
Claire Frances Chapman

13

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:30–12:00
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Beginners Pilates
12:30–13:30
Ildi Green

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:00–21:00

14

Ashtanga For All
09:00–10:00
Ant Forrest

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–17:00

Private Booking
13:00–17:00
Birthday Party

New Moon Meditation
19:00–21:00
Surya

15

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

UNDERTOW
10:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

16

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–21:00

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angel Oliviera

Frome Show Choir
19:30–21:00
Fran & Jess

17

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–18:00

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer & Teresa Hadland

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
18:40–20:10
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

18

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–17:30

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angela Oliveira

Pregnancy Class
19:00–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

19

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Yoga for Cancer
10:30–11:30
Olivia Core

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Ashtanga Yoga for All
19:30–20:30
Ant Forrest

20

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:30–12:00
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Yoga for Cancer
12:30–13:30
Olivia Core

Beginners Pilates
12:30–13:30
Ildi Green

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:00–21:00

21

Ashtanga For All
09:00–10:00
Ant Forrest

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

Women’s Well Being Group
10:30–12:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–17:00

22

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

UNDERTOW
10:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

23

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

HALF TERM

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–21:00

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angel Oliviera

24

HALF TERM

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–18:00

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer & Teresa Hadland

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

25

HALF TERM

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–17:30

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angela Oliveira

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

26

HALF TERM

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Yoga for Cancer
10:30–11:30
Olivia Core

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Ashtanga Yoga for All
19:30–20:30
Ant Forrest

Moon & Myth – Meditation/Breathwork/Yoga Nidra
19:30–21:00
Claire Frances Chapman

27

HALF TERM

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:30–12:00
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Yoga for Cancer
12:30–13:30
Olivia Core

Beginners Pilates
12:30–13:30
Ildi Green

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:00–21:00

28

Ashtanga For All
09:00–10:00
Ant Forrest

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–17:00

Private Booking
12:30–16:00
Birthday Party

29

Gallery Closed

Private Booking
09:00–13:00
Birthday Party

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

UNDERTOW
10:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Private Booking
15:00–17:00
All Sorts of Lovely

Sound Bath
18:00–19:30
Analucia Feracci

30

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–21:00

Let’s Dance!
18:00–19:00
Angel Oliviera

Frome Show Choir
19:30–21:00
Fran & Jess

31

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–18:00

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer & Teresa Hadland

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
18:40–20:10
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

1

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Pregnancy Class
19:00–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

2

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Yoga for Cancer
10:30–11:30
Olivia Core

Let’s Dance! – Mother & Baby
11:00–12:00
Angela Oliviera

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Ashtanga Yoga for All
19:30–20:30
Ant Forrest

Moon & Myth – Meditation/Breathwork/Yoga Nidra
19:30–21:00
Claire Frances Chapman

3

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:30–12:00
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Beginners Pilates
12:30–13:30
Ildi Green

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:00–21:00

4

Ashtanga For All
09:00–10:00
Ant Forrest

UNDERTOW
09:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

Yoga Workshop
10:00–16:30
Geoff Farrer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
10:30–17:00

5

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

UNDERTOW
10:00–16:00
Pauline Scott Garrett - Artist in Residence

+ Export Events