Calendar

October 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

27

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–16:30

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

Free Sahaja Yoga Meditation
20:00–21:00
Nikki Meape

28

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Let’s Dance!
12:00–13:00
Angela Oliveira - Dance Dynamica

Iyengar Yoga
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:00–21:00

29

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

30

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

1

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

An Intermediate Intro to CVI
10:00–17:00
Briony Greenhill

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

ROBIN SEWELL
10:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Kids Birthday Party
14:00–17:00

3

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

4

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–16:30

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

Free Sahaja Yoga Meditation
20:00–21:00
Nikki Meape

5

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Let’s Dance!
12:00–13:00
Angela Oliveira - Dance Dynamica

Iyengar Yoga
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–17:30

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:00–21:00

6

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:15–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–14:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Embodied Meditation
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

7

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

8

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

Private Booking
12:00–17:00
Kids Birthday Party

9

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

10

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

11

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–16:30

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

Free Sahaja Yoga Meditation
20:00–21:00
Nikki Meape

12

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Let’s Dance!
12:00–13:00
Angela Oliveira - Dance Dynamica

Iyengar Yoga
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–17:30

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:00–21:00

13

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:15–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–14:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Embodied Pregnancy Class
19:30–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

14

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

15

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

Yoga Foundation Course
10:00–16:30
Geoff Farrer

16

Gallery Closed

Private Booking
09:30–16:30
Business Meeting

17

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

18

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–16:30

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

Free Sahaja Yoga Meditation
20:00–21:00
Nikki Meape

19

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Let’s Dance!
12:00–13:00
Angela Oliveira - Dance Dynamica

Iyengar Yoga
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–17:30

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:00–21:00

20

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:15–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–14:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Embodied Meditation
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

21

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

22

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

SEED Weekend Course
10:00–18:00
Bill Palmer

23

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

SEED Weekend Course
10:00–17:00
Bill Palmer

24

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

HALF TERM

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

25

HALF TERM

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–16:30

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

26

HALF TERM

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Let’s Dance!
12:00–13:00
Angela Oliveira - Dance Dynamica

Iyengar Yoga
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–17:30

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:00–21:00

27

HALF TERM

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:15–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–14:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

28

HALF TERM

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

29

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

30

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

31

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

1

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–16:30

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

2

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Let’s Dance!
12:00–13:00
Angela Oliveira - Dance Dynamica

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–17:30

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:00–21:00

3

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:15–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–14:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

4

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

The Mamadoo Method Post Natal Fitness
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

5

ROBIN SEWELL
09:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–17:00

ROBIN SEWELL
10:00–16:00
Light Water Rebellions

+ Export Events