Calendar

September 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

30

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

31

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Charlie Dare Jackson (covering for Suzy)

1

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

2

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

3

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Private Booking
13:00–18:00
Kids Birthday Party

4

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

5

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

6

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–16:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

7

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

“The Fundamentals of Iyengar Yoga” – 8 week course
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

8

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (8-12yrs)
16:30–17:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

9

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

10

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

11

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

12

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

13

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–16:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

14

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

“The Fundamentals of Iyengar Yoga” – 8 week course
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

15

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (8-12yrs)
16:30–17:15
Gill Simpson

Yoga of the Heart
18:30–20:15
Amanda Holdstrom

16

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

17

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

18

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

19

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

20

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–16:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

21

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

“The Fundamentals of Iyengar Yoga” – 8 week course
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

22

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (8-12yrs)
16:30–17:15
Gill Simpson

Yoga of the Heart
18:30–20:15
Amanda Holdstrom

23

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

24

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

25

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

26

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

27

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

YogaBen
10:30–11:30
Ben Parkes

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–16:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

28

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

“The Fundamentals of Iyengar Yoga” – 8 week course
13:00–14:00
Charlotte (Charlie) Dare Jackson

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

29

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (8-12yrs)
16:30–17:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Yoga of the Heart
18:30–20:15
Amanda Holdstrom

30

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

2

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

+ Export Events