Calendar

July 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–19:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

28

Gallery Closed

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:30–14:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

29

Gallery Closed

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

30

Gallery Closed
09:00–18:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:00

Jenny Graham: LAND OF THE SUMMER PEOPLE
18:30–21:00
PRIVATE VIEW

Functional Movement for Life
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

1

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

2

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

3

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

4

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–19:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

5

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:30–14:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

6

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

7

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Functional Movement for Life
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

8

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

9

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Foundation Yoga Course
10:00–17:00
Geoff Farrer

10

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Yoga Foundation Course
10:00–17:00
Geoff Farrer

11

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–19:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

12

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:30–14:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

13

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

14

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Functional Movement for Life
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

15

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

16

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

17

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

18

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–19:00

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

19

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

20

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

21

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Functional Movement for Life
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy Rowell

Hula Hoop Class
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

22

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–21:00

23

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

The Ground is Your Friend – Feldenkrais Workshop
10:00–17:00
Ed Bartam

24

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

25

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00
NHS Social Wellbeing Group

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

26

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:00

27

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
18:00–19:30
Lucy Hewitt

Nature Rights
18:30–21:30
Gregory & Koffman

28

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
09:00–09:30
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:45–10:15
Monkey Music

A Whole World Within – Women’s Self-Healing Group
10:00–11:30
Lucy Hewitt

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:30–11:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:15–11:45
Monkey Music

Pilates for Cyclists
12:00–13:00
Sophy Griffiths

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

29

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Crafty Chameleon Kids Summer Sessions
13:30–14:30
Crafty Chameleon Kids - Lizzy Swann-Price

30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Land of the Summer People
09:00–16:00
JENNY GRAHAM

31

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

+ Export Events