Calendar

February 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong and Club swinging
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Pregnancy Class
19:30–20:45
Emilie Joy Rowell

1

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

Functional Movement for Life – Yoga
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

2

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–18:15

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Pilates – Intermediate Level
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

3

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

Zhineng Qigong & Club Swinging
09:30–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

Movement and Meditation for Early Parenting
11:00–12:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Yin Yoga & Nidra
18:00–19:00
Wendy Manister - Willlow Tree Yoga

Beginners Hula Hoop Course
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Kundalini Yoga – Yoga for these times
19:30–21:00
Jotipal Kaur

Hula Hoop – Improvers Course
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

4

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

Private Booking
13:30–17:30
Drama Direct

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

6

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

7

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong and Club swinging
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Pregnancy Class
19:30–20:45
Emilie Joy Rowell

8

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

Functional Movement for Life – Yoga
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

9

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–18:15

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Pilates – Intermediate Level
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

10

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

Zhineng Qigong & Club Swinging
09:30–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

Movement and Meditation for Early Parenting
11:00–12:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Yin Yoga & Nidra
18:00–19:00
Wendy Manister - Willlow Tree Yoga

Beginners Hula Hoop Course
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Kundalini Yoga – Yoga for these times
19:30–21:00
Jotipal Kaur

Hula Hoop – Improvers Course
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

12

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

13

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

14

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaw Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong and Club swinging
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

Pregnancy Class
19:30–20:45
Emilie Joy Rowell

15

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

Functional Movement for Life – Yoga
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

16

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–18:15

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Pilates – Intermediate Level
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

17

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

Zhineng Qigong & Club Swinging
09:30–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

Movement and Meditation for Early Parenting
11:00–12:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Yin Yoga & Nidra
18:00–19:00
Wendy Manister - Willlow Tree Yoga

Beginners Hula Hoop Course
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Kundalini Yoga – Yoga for these times
19:30–21:00
Jotipal Kaur

Hula Hoop – Improvers Course
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

18

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

19

HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

Foundation Yoga Course
10:00–17:00
Geoff Farrer

20

HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

CAFE CLOSED

Yoga Foundation Course
10:00–17:00
Geoff Farrer

21

HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

22

HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

23

HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–18:15

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

24

HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Yin Yoga & Nidra
18:00–19:00
Wendy Manister - Willlow Tree Yoga

Kundalini Yoga – Yoga for these times
19:30–21:00
Jotipal Kaur

25

HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

26

HALF TERM HOLIDAYS

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

27

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

28

CAFE CLOSED

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–12:30

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong and Club swinging
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

1

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Pelvic Floor Yoga
13:00–14:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–18:00

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

Hatha Yoga – Beginner & Intermediate Level
18:30–19:30
Olivia Core Yoga

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

2

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - Frome Community Education class

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–18:15

Pilates – Mixed Level
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

3

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–17:30

4

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

+ Export Events