Calendar

December 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

Baby & Child First Aid Course
10:00–12:00
Sue Fisher

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

1

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine-Marie Ewens - FCE

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Mat Pilates
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Mat Pilates
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

2

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–19:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Yin Yoga & Nidra
18:00–19:00
Wendy Manister

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

3

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:00

‘Becoming Nobody’ with RAM DASS – Film Screening and Live Q&A
18:00–21:00
With Jamie Catto

4

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

Bitches & Bastards – Unsabotage all your relationships (Workshop)
10:00–18:00
Jamie Catto & Ruby May

Private Booking
11:00–15:00
Drama Direct

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

Somerset Printmakers
10:00–16:00
Group Exhibition

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

6

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

7

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

Adventure Babies- Tiny Adventurers
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

Adventure Babies- Tiny & Mini Adventurers
13:40–14:25
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies- Mini & Active Adventurers
14:45–15:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

8

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Mat Pilates
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Mat Pilates
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

9

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Zhineng Qigong
09:30–10:30
Neil Archer

‘Jiggety-Jig’ – Music Class (2-3yrs)
09:30–10:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Toddler Music Class (12mths +)
10:15–10:45
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
11:00–11:30
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ – Transition Baby Music Class (9-14mths)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class (3-12mths)
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Ding-Dong’ Music Class (3-4yrs)
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–19:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Yin Yoga & Nidra
18:00–19:00
Wendy Manister

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

10

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:30
Rare Species

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

Rocket Yoga
12:00–13:00
Vikki Butcher

Crafty Chameleon Kids
13:15–14:00
Lizzy Swann-Price

11

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

SEED Workshop
10:00–17:00
Bill Palmer

Private Booking
11:00–17:00
Drama Direct

12

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

SEED Workshop
10:00–17:00
Bill Palmer

13

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:20–14:50
Caroline Radcliffe

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

Zhineng Qigong
18:00–19:00
Neil Archer

Rocket Yoga
18:00–19:00
Vikki Butcher

Soul Flow Systema
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

14

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:15–18:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

15

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

YOGA LEARN – Pre-school Yoga (3-4yrs)
09:30–10:15
Gill Simpson

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:45–18:30

Mat Pilates
17:30–18:30
Bridge House Pilates

Mat Pilates
18:45–19:45
Bridge House Pilates

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

16

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Zhineng Qigong
09:30–10:30
Neil Archer

YOGA LEARN – After School Yoga (4-7yrs)
15:30–16:15
Gill Simpson

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–19:00

Hatha Yoga
18:00–19:00
Laura Dunham

Yin Yoga & Nidra
18:00–19:00
Wendy Manister

HULA HOOP FUNdamentals (6 week course)
19:30–20:15
Emilie Joy

Hula Hoop Improvers – Progress & Flow (7 week course)
20:30–21:30
Emilie Joy

17

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:00

18

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
09:00–09:45
Flannery Miller

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Children’s Dance Fusion (4-6yr Olds)
10:00–10:45
Flannery Miller

Private Event
10:30–13:30
Kids Birthday Party

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–21:00

19

Gallery Closed

CAFE CLOSED

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:00

20

CAFE CLOSED

Gallery Closed

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Mum & Baby Pilates
13:00–14:00
Veronica Barbaro

Private Booking- Somerset Recovery College
14:30–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–17:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–21:00

21

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

Djembe Tots
10:15–10:45
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:00–11:30
Abi Bailey

Djembe Tots
11:45–12:15
Abi Bailey

22

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

23

SOMERSET PRINTMAKERS
09:00–16:00
Exhibition

24

Venue Closed for Christmas

25

Venue Closed for Christmas

26

Venue Closed for Christmas

27

Venue Closed for Christmas

28

Venue Closed for Christmas

29

Venue Closed for Christmas

30

Venue Closed for Christmas

31

Venue Closed for Christmas

1

Venue Closed for Christmas

2

Venue Closed for Christmas

+ Export Events