Calendar

November 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

27

**HALF TERM**

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

28

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

29

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–13:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:00

Hobby Club
14:30–16:00
Somerset Wellbeing and Learning Community Recovery College

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:45

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

30

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

31

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Private Booking
12:00–18:00

1

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

2

**VENUE AVAILABILITY**
09:00–10:00

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Private Booking
11:00–17:00

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:00–14:00
Caroline Radcliffe

Jackdaws Songbirds
14:15–15:15
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:45–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

3

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

6

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

7

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

8

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Yoga Lunch Club
12:00–14:00
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–21:45

9

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABILITY**
09:00–10:00

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:00–14:00
Caroline Radcliffe

Jackdaws Songbirds
14:15–15:15
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:45–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

10

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

12

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

13

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

16

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABILITY**
09:00–10:00

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:00–14:00
Caroline Radcliffe

Jackdaws Songbirds
14:15–15:15
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:45–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

17

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

19

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

20

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

21

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

22

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

23

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABILITY**
09:00–10:00

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:00–14:00
Caroline Radcliffe

Jackdaws Songbirds
14:15–15:15
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:45–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

24

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

25

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

26

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

27

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Private Booking
10:00–16:00

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

Private Booking
12:00–16:00

30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABILITY**
09:00–10:00

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Jackdaws Songbirds
13:00–14:00
Caroline Radcliffe

Jackdaws Songbirds
14:15–15:15
Caroline Radcliffe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:45–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

1

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–10:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

4

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

+ Export Events