Calendar

October 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–18:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

29

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Private Booking
13:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

1

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

2

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–19:30

Private Booking
12:00–17:00

Sunday Reset (Pre/Postnatal)
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–18:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

6

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

7

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Private Booking
13:00–15:00

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

8

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

9

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

10

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–19:30

Sunday Reset (Pre/Postnatal)
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

12

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–18:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

13

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

14

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–13:00

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

Hobby Club
14:30–16:00
Somerset Wellbeing and Learning Community Recovery College

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

16

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Maria’s Shala Yoga
10:15–11:30
Maria Szabo

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

17

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–14:30

Sacred Haven – Mini Retreat
15:00–18:00
Rebekah Luther

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Private Booking
09:30–11:30

Yoga Lunch Club
11:45–12:45
Maddie Norris

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–19:30

Sunday Reset (Pre/Postnatal)
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

19

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–11:00

‘Be Kind to Your Mind’ Yoga
10:30–12:00
Julie Nygama

Private Booking
11:30–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:00–21:45

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

20

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Private Booking
11:30–13:30

Adventure Babies
12:30–13:15
Emma Bennett

Adventure Babies
13:45–14:30
Emma Bennett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Class
19:00–20:30
Fiona Fallon

21

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Marie Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10
Alison Sellers

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–21:45

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

22

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–13:00

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
13:15–13:45
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
14:00–14:30
Monkey Music

Hobby Club
14:30–16:00
Somerset Wellbeing and Learning Community Recovery College

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
14:45–15:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

23

Beginners Pilates
09:10–10:10
Ildi Green

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Kirsty Doonan

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

24

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Around the World
10:00–10:30
Music for Miniatures

Around the World
11:15–11:45
Music for Miniatures

Around the World
12:30–13:00
Music for Miniatures

Around the World
14:00–14:30
Music for Miniatures

Around the World
15:00–15:30
Music for Miniatures

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:45

25

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–19:30

Private Booking
11:45–17:45

Sunday Reset (Pre/Postnatal)
20:00–21:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

26

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–19:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

27

**HALF TERM**

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–21:45

28

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Sweaty Mama
12:15–13:15
Rachael Cornish

Sweaty Mama
13:30–14:30
Bex Jones

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–16:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

29

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–13:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:00

Hobby Club
14:30–16:00
Somerset Wellbeing and Learning Community Recovery College

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:00–21:45

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
18:30–19:30
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:00–21:45

30

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

31

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Private Booking
12:00–18:00

1

**HALF TERM**

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

+ Export Events