Calendar

March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
24

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

Em Power Vinyasa Yoga
09:15–10:30
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

Baby Sensory Frome – 7 to 13 months
11:15–12:00
Sian Tucker

Baby Sensory Frome – Birth to 7 Months
12:30–13:15
Sian Tucker

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

25

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Squiggles to Sounds – Phonic Classes (2-4yrs)
10:00–11:00
Laura Brown

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Private Booking
12:00–14:00

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Improvers Class
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

26

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–18:30

Be Kind to Your Mind Yoga
14:00–15:30
Julie Nygama

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Hoop Dance Werk-Out (8 week course)
19:00–20:00
The Joy of Hooping

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

27

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:30–12:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

28

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:45

Private Booking
13:45–14:45

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

29

Beyond the Shadows into Peace – Workshop
10:00–18:00
Jamie Catto

Private Booking
10:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:00–21:45

1

Designer Sample Sale
10:00–16:00
Mr & Mrs Cary-Williams

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

2

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

Em Power Vinyasa Yoga
09:15–10:30
Esmeralda Vere

Baby First Aid Course
11:00–13:00
Sue Fisher

Baby Sensory Frome – 7 to 13 months
11:15–12:00
Sian Tucker

Baby Sensory Frome – Birth to 7 Months
12:30–13:15
Sian Tucker

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

3

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Squiggles to Sounds – Phonic Classes (2-4yrs)
10:00–11:00
Laura Brown

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Private Booking
12:00–15:00

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Improvers Class
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–18:30

Be Kind to Your Mind Yoga
14:00–15:30
Julie Nygama

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Hoop Dance Werk-Out (8 week course)
19:00–20:00
The Joy of Hooping

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

5

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:30–12:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

Baby Development Workshop
13:30–14:15
Monkey Music

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:45–18:30

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

6

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

7

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Reiki 3 Shinpiden Course
10:30–16:30
Anna Powell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

8

Yoga Foundation Course
10:00–17:00
Yoga Ben

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

9

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

Em Power Vinyasa Yoga
09:15–10:30
Esmeralda Vere

Baby Sensory Frome – 7 to 13 months
11:15–12:00
Sian Tucker

Baby Sensory Frome – Birth to 7 Months
12:30–13:15
Sian Tucker

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

10

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Squiggles to Sounds – Phonic Classes (2-4yrs)
10:00–11:00
Laura Brown

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Improvers Class
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–18:30

Be Kind to Your Mind Yoga
14:00–15:30
Julie Nygama

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Hoop Dance Werk-Out (8 week course)
19:00–20:00
The Joy of Hooping

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

12

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:30–12:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

13

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Private Booking
15:00–18:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Private Booking
10:00–18:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–21:45

15

Private Booking
10:00–17:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

16

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

Baby Sensory Frome – 7 to 13 months
11:15–12:00
Sian Tucker

Baby Sensory Frome – Birth to 7 Months
12:30–13:15
Sian Tucker

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–18:30

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

17

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Squiggles to Sounds – Phonic Classes (2-4yrs)
10:00–11:00
Laura Brown

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Improvers Class
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–18:30

Be Kind to Your Mind Yoga
14:00–15:30
Julie Nygama

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Hoop Dance Werk-Out (8 week course)
19:00–20:00
The Joy of Hooping

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

19

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:30–12:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

20

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:45–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

21

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–21:45

Reiki 3 Shinpiden Course
10:30–16:30
Anna Powell

22

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

23

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

Baby Sensory Frome – 7 to 13 months
11:15–12:00
Sian Tucker

Baby Sensory Frome – Birth to 7 Months
12:30–13:15
Sian Tucker

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

24

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Squiggles to Sounds – Phonic Classes (2-4yrs)
10:00–11:00
Laura Brown

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Improvers Class
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

25

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

Be Kind to Your Mind Yoga
14:00–15:30
Julie Nygama

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

26

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:30–12:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

27

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

Private Booking
13:00–18:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

28

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Music for Miniatures
10:30–11:15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:15–21:45

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–21:45

30

CLOSED

Rye Bakery

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

Baby Sensory Frome – 7 to 13 months
11:15–12:00
Sian Tucker

Baby Sensory Frome – Birth to 7 Months
12:30–13:15
Sian Tucker

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:45–18:30

Slow-Flow Yoga
19:00–20:00
Lizzy Bridges

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

31

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Squiggles to Sounds – Phonic Classes (2-4yrs)
10:00–11:00
Laura Brown

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:30–15:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–21:45

Iyengar Yoga – Improvers Class
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Little Piccolos – Baby Music Class (3-23 Months)
11:00–11:30
Alison Sellers

Little Piccolos – Preschool Music Class (2-5yrs)
11:40–12:10

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

Be Kind to Your Mind Yoga
14:00–15:30
Julie Nygama

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

2

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-Jig’ Pre-School Music Class
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll’ Baby Music Class
11:30–12:00
Monkey Music

‘Heigh-Ho’ Toddler Music Class
12:30–13:00
Monkey Music

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:15–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:15–17:00

Gentle Yoga & Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

3

Beginners Pilates
09:30–10:30
Ildi Green

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

Private View
18:00–20:00
'High Five' - Collaboration with Mount

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–21:45

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–21:45

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

+ Export Events