Calendar

September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
27

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
10:00–12:00

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–17:00

Gentle Yoga
17:45–19:15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:45–22:00

28

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
09:30–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

Private Booking
12:00–17:00

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Private Booking
09:30–15:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
18:00–22:00

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

31

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Event
13:00–19:00

1

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
11:00–14:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

2

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Movement Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

3

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Rock the Tots
13:30–14:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

Gentle Yoga
17:45–19:15

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Progress & Flow – Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

5

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

7

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

8

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sunday Gong Bath
19:30–21:00
Michael & Candida

9

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

10

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Progress & Flow – Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

12

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

13

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

14

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Singing Social Fundraiser Event
13:00–17:00
An exhibition of children's art.

15

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

16

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

17

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Progress & Flow – Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

19

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

20

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

21

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

22

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

23

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

24

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

25

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Progress & Flow – Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

26

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

27

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

28

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

29

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

30

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

Feldenkrais Movement Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

1

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

3

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

6

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

+ Export Events