Calendar

September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
27

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
10:00–12:00

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–17:00

Gentle Yoga
17:45–19:15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:45–22:00

28

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
09:30–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

Private Booking
12:00–17:00

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
09:30–15:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
18:00–22:00

31

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Booking
13:00–19:00

1

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
11:00–14:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

Feldenkrais Movement Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

3

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–12:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–18:30

Rock the Tots
13:30–14:30

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

Gentle Yoga
17:45–19:15

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

4

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Private Booking
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

5

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

7

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–22:00

8

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–18:30

Sunday Gong Bath
19:30–21:00
Michael & Candida

9

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

10

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

11

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Progress & Flow – Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

12

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

13

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

14

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–22:00

Singing Social Fundraiser Event
14:00–16:30
An exhibition of children's art.

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–22:00

15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

16

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

17

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
10:00–12:00

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

18

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Private Booking
19:00–20:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

19

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

20

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

Private Booking
15:00–18:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

21

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
10:00–18:00

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:30–22:00

22

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
10:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:45–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–22:00

23

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–19:00

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

Feldenkrais Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

24

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Private Booking
12:00–15:00

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

25

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

Hoop Jam
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy

Private Booking
20:00–21:00

Private Booking
20:30–21:45

26

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

27

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

28

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Autumn Concert – Brass Quintet
10:30–11:15
Music For Miniatures

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:30–22:00

Private Booking
14:00–17:00

29

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
12:00–18:00

30

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

Feldenkrais Movement Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:00
Ed Roberts

1

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Kid’s Yoga (5-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Glow Yoga

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Birch Tree Folk Choir
19:00–20:30
Becky Ewins

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

2

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Sense – Hatha Yoga
09:30–10:30
Thea Quaddy

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

Sweaty Mama
12:00–13:00
Rachael Cornish

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:30–15:30

Elliart Artclub
16:00–17:00
Tatiana Hart

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

8 Week Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:45–21:45

3

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:15–13:30

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
13:00–15:30

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–17:00

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-9 yrs)
16:00–17:00
Emily Dawkins

Live Fit Exercise
17:30–18:30
Sarah King

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–21:45

4

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

5

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–12:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–22:00

6

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
09:00–22:00

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:15
Mimmo

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sprout Kids Yoga (4-6yrs)
11:45–12:45
Emily Dawkins

Sprout Kids (7-9yrs)
13:00–14:00
Emily Dawkins

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
14:30–22:00

+ Export Events