Calendar

July 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
09:00–13:30

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
11:00–16:00

Feldenkrais Movement Class
14:00–15:00
Ed Bartram

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
15:30–19:00

Tibetan Sound Healing Meditation
16:30–17:30
Kunchok Nyima

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

2

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
12:00–15:30

Around the World!
13:30–14:30
Rock the Tots!

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:15–19:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

3

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–16:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
11:30–18:30

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Progress & Flow – Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

4

Beginners Yoga
08:00–09:00
Kat Bayly

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–16:00

Kids Drawing ‘Explore & Draw’ (7 yrs +)
16:00–17:00
Polly Harvey

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

5

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–11:00

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

PRIVATE VIEW
18:30–20:30
'Semi-Precious' by Mark Jessett

6

PRIVATE FUNCTION
08:00–22:00
All Areas

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–13:00
Mark Jessett

7

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
12:00–22:00

LIGHTCAMP Photography Workshop
13:00–14:30
JasonPB

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:00–22:00

8

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
09:00–13:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
11:00–16:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
15:30–19:00

Tibetan Sound Healing Meditation
16:30–17:30
Kunchok Nyima

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

9

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
12:00–15:30

Science Bugs Club (4-9yrs)
16:00–17:00
Lisa (Science Bugs)

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:15–19:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

10

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–16:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
11:30–18:30

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Progress & Flow – Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

11

Beginners Yoga
08:00–09:00
Kat Bayly

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–16:00

Kids Drawing ‘Explore & Draw’ (7 yrs +)
16:00–17:00
Polly Harvey

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

12

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
18:00–22:00

13

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–10:30

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

It’s One Giant Leek for Mankind – Olaf Falafel
10:30–11:30
Kids Comedy Weekender

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Booking
12:45–18:45

The St Catherine’s Comedy Crawl
20:30–22:30
Pop-Up Comedy

14

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:30

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Iyengar Yoga
10:00–11:30
Mimmo

Kidocracy – Keith Farnan
11:00–12:00
Kids Comedy Weekender

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
12:00–22:00

The Mighty Kids Beatbox Comedy Show
14:00–15:00
Kids Comedy Weekender

15

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
09:00–13:30

Vinyasa Flow Yoga
09:15–10:30
Alice Rose

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
15:30–19:00

Tibetan Sound Healing Meditation
16:30–17:30
Kunchok Nyima

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

16

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–15:30

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
12:00–15:30

Rosie Glow Kid’s Yoga (6-11yrs)
16:00–16:45
Rosie Dackcombe

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:15–19:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

17

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–16:30

**Venue Available**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Teen Yoga (11-19yrs)
17:00–18:00
Maddie Norris

Progress & Flow – Hoop Dance Course
19:00–20:00
Emilie Joy Rowell

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

18

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

‘Heigh-ho’: Stage 2 (12-24 months)
10:10–10:40
Monkey Music

‘Jiggety-jig’: Stage 3 (2-3 yrs)
10:50–11:20
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:30–12:15
Monkey Music

‘Rock ‘n’ Roll: Stage 1 (3 -12 months)
11:45–12:15
Monkey Music

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–16:00

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

19

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Mojo Moves
09:30–10:15
Cheryl Sprinkler

Mamadoo Pelvic Floor & Core Restore
11:15–12:15
Mamadoo

Maria’s Shala Yoga
11:30–13:00
Maria Szabo

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:30–15:30

Private Event
15:00–18:00

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

20

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–10:30

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
10:00–18:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
13:00–16:00

21

**Venue Available**
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
10:00–17:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

22

**Venue Available**
08:00–16:00

Private Booking
10:00–18:00

Tibetan Sound Healing Meditation
16:30–17:30
Kunchok Nyima

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

23

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–17:00

Inner Qigong
09:00–10:00
Bill Palmer

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Tai Chi
10:30–11:30
Thomas Buchi

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
12:00–15:30

Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate Level
19:00–20:45
Fiona Fallon

24

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–16:30

**Venue Available**
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

25

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–16:00

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

26

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–11:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:30–15:30

Iyengar Yoga
16:00–17:30
Mimmo

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
18:00–22:00

27

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–10:30

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
13:00–22:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
17:00–22:00

28

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
12:00–22:00

29

**Venue Available**
08:00–16:00

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
09:00–13:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
15:30–19:00

Tibetan Sound Healing Meditation
16:30–17:30
Kunchok Nyima

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
18:00–22:00

Systema Frome
19:30–21:30
Ed Roberts

30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–22:00

Gentle Yoga
17:45–19:15

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:45–22:00

31

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
09:30–10:30

Gentle Yoga
10:00–11:30
Elaine Ewens

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
11:00–13:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
12:00–22:00

Private Booking
14:00–16:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
16:30–18:30

Iyengar Yoga
19:00–20:15
Suzy Cristinacce

1

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–18:30

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

YogaBen
09:30–10:45
Ben Parkes

Live Fit Exercise
12:00–13:00
Sarah King

Private Booking
14:00–15:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
15:30–18:30

Em-Power Vinyasa Yoga
19:00–20:15
Esmeralda Vere

Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
19:00–20:00
Sarah King

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
20:30–22:00

2

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
09:00–17:00
Mark Jessett

PIZZA NIGHT @ RYE BAKERY
18:00–22:00
RYE BAKERY

3

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–10:30

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Sivananda Yoga
11:00–12:30
Kat Bayly (Kalindi Yoga)

Private Booking
13:00–19:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
19:30–22:00

4

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–09:30

** VENUE AVAILABLE **
08:00–22:00

‘Semi-Precious’
10:00–16:00
Mark Jessett

Private Booking
12:00–17:00

**VENUE AVAILABLE**
17:30–22:00

+ Export Events